top of page

Committees

POSITION
CONTACT 
LIAISON

AGILITY                                        Open                                                                   Lynda Ronell

AKC DELEGATE                          Diane Reid                                                          Polly Currier

AKC GAZETTE                            Debra Park                                                         Ellen Pendergast

ARCHIVES                                   Barbe Lynch                                                     Elise Mcmahon

AWARDS/ ROM/ VERSATILITY   Christie Leigh                                                   Lynda Ronell                              

BREEDER EDUCATION               MJ Millner                                                          Jim Albrecht

BREEDER REFFERAL                       Open                                                             Polly Currier

CARTING/DRAFTING                         Open

DEWCLAW                                  Terri Hunt  

FINANCIAL PLANNING               open

HERDING                                     Gabrielle La Roche                                               

HOF/STATISTICS                         MJ Millner/ Lee Kirklewski                             Lynda Ronell 

MEMBERSHIP                                                                                                         Elise McMahon                                           OBEDIENCE/RALLY                      Jane Knapp                          

SPECIALTY COORDINATION        Jami Groce/David Sullivan                              Jim Albrecht

SUNSHINE                                                                                                              Elise McMahon

WEBSITE                                       Jami Groce                                                       Elise McMahon

                                         TRUSTS

Briard Medical Trust                Gail Zamarchi                                                       Terri Hunt

Briard Rescue Trust                  Connie Hardy                                                        Jami Groce

                                         SPECIAL COMMITTEES

Breed Standard Illustrated    MJ Millner                                                         Jim Albrecht

Breeder Legacy Program        Nancy Sistek

2024 Specialty                          Terri Hunt                                                          Jim Albrecht

2028 Centennial                       Gerard Baudet                                                   Elise McMahon

bcalogomydesigngood (1)_edited.jpg
bottom of page